Briefly explained aa1403015-e6 transceiver

The technology of doing things is increasing with every day. New challenges are coming up with the technology of everyday business. We have never heard of multi mode before, but now it is commonly in use in commercial activities.

dfghjk

Data transmission and reception is very important in business today. When there are numerous data to be transmitted, then they have to be transmitted together at a go without any interference. aa1403015-e6 is a sure bet if you want quality service delivery. There are many pretenders in the industry today whose reality on the field leads to frustrations. You deserve more than that; you deserve the best quality that your money can buy and it is represented by this device in question.

QUALITY AT ITS BEST

There are issues with some service providers which boils down on the failure of some of them to perform when it gets to the end user. Most of the service providers have issues with the way the products are packaged before shipment which produces issues on delivery. For the majority of them, the products are not tested before they leave the factory.

This service provider will not compromise on all the qualities so far mentioned. Every product is factory tested before they leave the line of production. The packaging used are such that it can never be damaged in transit. That informs the reason why the product from this service provider gets to the destination in one whole piece. Doing business with them has great economic value.

HIGH SPEED TRANSMISSIONS

The data is supposed to be received with minimum delay. Most of the so called service providers cannot ensure that. For the majority of them, one is made to experience a wait which at the end of the day makes the data received to be of no value because the time for its usefulness has elapsed. This device will guarantee high speed transmission of useful data.

THE FEATURES

The features of some of these devices says much about them in terms of their ability to deliver when the chips are down. Take a look at the combination of the following:

  • Type:SFP+
  • Data rate:10GBASE-SR
  • Wavelength:850nm
  • Distance:300m
  • Connector:LC Duplex
  • Cable:Multi-Mode Fiber

A look at the features above captures the essence of a high speed transceiver that has what it takes to deliver on quality. Compare the features above with others that are competitors with this brand. The difference if the truth must be told is very glaring. This is one transceiver that can be trusted.

WARRANTY LIFE

A look at the warranty life shows that this service provider are more than confident on the ability of this device to deliver. The warranty on it is a solid five years. Their level of performance over the years shows that this device is indeed programmed to give quality customer satisfactions. What else can you ask for from a transceiver? This product is a clear leader at least for now.

Click on this link now if you are still in doubt: https://www.gbic-shop.de/en/products/transceivers/sfpplus/compatible-17/10gbase-sr/avaya-ex-nortel-aa1403015-e6-detail.html

You can also call this toll free line for further inquiries: +49 208 77724780

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s